DRIVETEST CENTRES LOCATION


DriveTest offers driver examination services at 56 DriveTest Driver Examination Centres and 39 “Travel Points” throughout Ontario. A “Travel Point” is a Driver Examination Centre which is open on an occasional basis. For information regarding hours and days of operation for the Driver Examination Centres and the Travel Points please refer to the charts below.

 

 Centres that are open on Saturdays include Brampton, Etobicoke and Port Union.

 

 

Please Note:

• Written tests for all classes of licence are offered in all of our DriveTest Centres.

For languages offered by centre, please refer to the Driver Testing page.

• All DriveTest Centres are closed on public holidays. Click on this link for DTC holiday schedule.

To contact your local DriveTest Centre, please call 1-888-570-6110. 


If you are planning to visit a DriveTest Centre in the city of Toronto you can obtain information on TTC bus routes and schedules by using the TTC Trip planner.


For driving information, please select the map of the corresponding DriveTest Centre.


* Designated French Driver Examination Centres

Location

Road Test Offered

Street Address

Hours of Operation

Map

Aurora

G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M

1 Henderson Drive, Unit 4, Aurora, ON L4G 4J7

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Bancroft

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

141 Hastings St.N., Unit 2, Bancroft ON K0L 1C0

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. , 1:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m., closed every 2nd and 4th Thursday

Map

Barrie*

A,B,C,D,E,F,LM2,LM,G2,G,M2,M,Z

520 Bryne Drive, Unit 7, Barrie, ON L4N 9P6

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Belleville

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

345 College Street E., Unit 12, R.R. #6, Belleville, ON K8N 4Z6

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Brampton*

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

59 First Gulf Blvd, Unit #9, Brampton, ON L6W 4P9

Mon-Sat 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Brantford

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

320 North Park St., Unit 1B, Brantford, ON N3R 4L3

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Brockville

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

2211 Parkedale Ave, Brockville, ON K6V 6B2

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m., closed on the 1st and 3rd Tuesday of every month

Map

Burlington

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

The Burlington Power Centre, 1250 Brant Street, Unit #2, Burlington, ON L7P 1X8

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Chatham*

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

171 Keil Drive S., Unit 4-5, Chatham, ON N7M 3H3

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Clinton

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,M2,Z

154 Beech Street, Clinton, ON N0M 1L0

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Cornwall*

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

120 Tollgate Road W., Cornwall, ON K6J 5M3

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Dryden*

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

Golden Mile Plaza, 539 Government St. Unit 8, Dryden ON, P8N 2P6

Mon-Fri 8:15 a.m. to 12 noon and 1 p.m. to 4:30 p.m. (CST) closed from 12:00pm - 1:00pm

Map

Espanola*

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

Espanola Mall, 800 Centre St., Unit 101-D, Espanola, Ontario P5E 1J3

Tue, Thu, Fri 8:45am - 12:00pm, 1:00pm - 5:00pm, closed from 12:00pm - 1:00pm

Map

Fort Frances

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

533 Mowat Ave., Fort Frances, ON P9A 1Z1

Mon-Fri 8:15 a.m. to 12 noon / 1:00 p.m. to 4:30 p.m. (CST)

Map

Guelph

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

255 Woodlawn Road W., Unit 106, Guelph, ON N1H 8J1

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Hamilton*

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

370 Kenora Ave N., Stoney Creek, ON L8E 2W2

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Hawkesbury*

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

Hawkesbury Mall, 400 Spence Ave., Unit 19, Hawkesbury, ON K6A 2Y3

Monday, Wednesday, Friday every week and additionally the 1st & 3rd Tuesday and 2nd & 4th Thursday each month, 8:30 a.m. - 5 p.m.

Map

Huntsville

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

215 Main Street W., 1st floor, Huntsville, ON P1H 1Y1

Mon-Fri 8:45 a.m. to 12:00 noon and 1:00 to 5:00 pm

Map

Kapuskasing*

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

Model City Mall, 25 Brunetville Road, Unit 64, Kapuskasing, ON P5N 2E9

Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, closed on Wednesdays. Hours: 9:00am - 12:00pm, 1:00pm-5:00pm

Map

Kenora

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

Kenora Shoppers Mall, 534 Park St., Unit 1270, Kenora, ON P9N 1A1

Monday to Friday Hours: 8:15am -12:00pm, 1:00pm - 4:30pm (Central Time)

Map

Kingston*

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

381 Select Dr., Units 1-5, Kingston, ON K7M 8R1

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Kirkland Lake*

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

Kirkland Lake Shopping Centre, 150 Government Road West, Kirkland Lake, ON P2N 2E9

Mon, Wed and Fri Mon & Wed: 10:00am - 12:00pm (road tests), 1:00pm - 5:00pm (written exams) Fri: 10:30am - 12:00pm (road tests), 1:00pm - 5:00pm (written exams)

Map

Kitchener

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z


1405 Ottawa Street N., Unit 11, Kitchener, ON N2A 3Z1

Note: The planned relocation for the Kitchener DriveTest Centre on September 3, 2013 has been cancelled. If you have an appointment scheduled after September 3, 2013, it will take place from 1405 Ottawa Street North in Kitchener.

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Lindsay

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,M2,M,Z

Lindsay Square Mall, 401 Kent Street W., Unit 20, Lindsay, ON K9V 4Z1

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Map

London*

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM,LM2,M2,M,Z

220 Exeter Road, Unit 1, London, ON N6L 1A3

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

New Liskeard*

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

Timiskaming Square, RR#2, Site 2-152, Unit 4A, New Liskeard, ON P0J 1P0, Hwy 11b & 65 E

Monday to Friday Hours: 8:45am- 12:00pm, 1:00pm - 5:00pm closed from 12:00pm - 1:00pm

Map

North Bay*

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

New North Bay Mall, 300 Lakeshore Dr., Unit 502, North Bay, ON P1A 3V2

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Oakville

G2,G tests only


2370 Wyecroft Road
Oakville, ON L6L 5L7


Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Orangeville

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,M2,Z

50 Fourth Avenue, Orangeville, ON L9W 4P1

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Orillia

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

404 Laclie Street, Unit 3, Orillia, ON L3V 4P5

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Oshawa

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

Midtown Mall, 200 John St. West, Oshawa, ON L1J 2B4

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Ottawa Canotek*

G2,G

5303 Canotek Rd., Unit 14, Ottawa, ON K1J 9M1

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Ottawa Walkley*

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

1570 Walkley Road, Ottawa, ON K1V 6P5

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Owen Sound

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

Spring Mount Business Park, 107 Jason Street, RR#5, Unit 1, Owen Sound, ON N4K 5N7

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Pembroke*

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM,M,Z

513 Eganville Rd., Pembroke, ON K8A 4E6

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Peterborough

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

749 Erskine Ave, Peterborough, ON K9J 7Y6

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Renfrew

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

115 Plaunt Street S, Renfrew, ON, K7V 1M5

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and the 1st, 3rd and 5th (if there is one) Wednesdays of the month, 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m., closed from 1:00 p.m - 2:00 p.m.

Map

Sarnia

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,M2,Z

1362 Lambton Mall Road, Suite 5, Sarnia, ON, N7S 5A1

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

 

 

Note: All Commercial tests (except for class F) for Sarnia Driver Examination Centre are conducted at a different location. Applicants are advised to directly contact this DriveTest Centre prior to their road test for directions. Class F, G and M applicants will continue to report to Lambton Mall.

 

 

Sault Ste Marie*

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

Churchill Plaza, 150 Churchill Blvd, C15-16 Sault Ste Marie, ON P6A 3Z9

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Simcoe

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,M2,Z

140 Queensway East, Simcoe, ON N3Y 4Y7

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Smiths Falls

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

County Fair Mall, 283 Brockville Street, Smiths Falls, ON K7A 4Z6

Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and the 1st, 3rd and 5th (if there is one) Wednesdays of the month, 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

St Catharines*

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

Bunting Square, 285 Bunting Rd, Unit 1, St.Catharines, ON L2M 7T9

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Stratford

B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,M2,Z

59 Lorne Avenue E., Unit 3, Stratford, ON N5A 6S4

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Sudbury*

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

Montrose Mall, 782 LaSalle Blvd, Sudbury, ON P3A 4V4

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Thunder Bay*

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

1186 Memorial Ave, Unit 2, McIntyre Centre, Thunder Bay, ON P7B 5K5

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Tillsonburg

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,M2,Z

Tillson Avenue Mall, 107 Concession Street E., Tillsonburg, ON N4G 4W4

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Timmins*

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,M2,M,Z

The Porcupine Mall, 4900 Hwy 101 East, Unit 160, Timmins ON P0N 1K0

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Toronto Downsview*

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM,M,Z

Downsview Park, 37 Carl Hall Road, Toronto, ON M3K 2E2

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Toronto Etobicoke*

G2,G,LM2,LM

Centenial Park Plaza, 5555 Eglinton Ave. W., Unit E120-124, Etobicoke, ON M9C 5M1

Mon-Sat 8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Map

Toronto Metro East*

G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M

Victoria Terrace Plaza, 1448 Lawrence Ave E., Unit 15, North York, ON M4A 2V6

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Toronto Port Union*

G2,G tests only

The Village of Abbey Lane Shopping Centre, 91 Rylander Blvd., Unit #109A, Scarborough, ON M1B 5M5

Mon-Sat 8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.

Map

Walkerton

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

Saugeen Business Park, 200 McNab Street Walkerton, ON N0G 2V0

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Winchester*

G2 tests only

12028 Dawley Drive, Unit 1, Winchester, ON K0C 2K0

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. & 1:00 p.m - 5:00 p.m

Map

Windsor*

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

2470 Dougall Avenue, Windsor, ON N8X 1T2

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

Woodstock

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,M2,Z

476 Peel Street

Woodstock, ON N4S 1K1

Mon-Fri 8:30 a.m. to 5 p.m.

Map

 

TRAVEL POINTS:

** Designated French Travel Points

Travel Point

For Information Contact The Following Driver Exam Centre:

Test Types Administered

Travel Point -  Address

Hours of Operation

(2014)

Arnprior

Renfrew

G2 tests

PIN / Vehicle Office 100 Madawaska Blvd.

2nd and 4th Wednesday of each month 09:00-12:00, 13:00-15:30 on Jan 8/22, Feb 12/26, Mar 12/26, Apr 9/23, May 14/28, Jun 11/25, Jul 9/23, Aug 13/27, Sept 10/24, Oct 8/22, Nov 12/26 and Dec 10/24

Atikokan

Fort Frances

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,Z

White Otter Inn conference room, 710 MacKenzie Ave. E.

Tuesdays 12:00-16:00 and Wednesdays 08:00-13:00 on Jan 14/15, Feb 18/19, Mar 25/26, May 6/7, Jun 10, Jul 9, Aug 12/13, Sept 9/10, Oct 21/22, Nov 25/26

Barry’s Bay

Bancroft

G2 tests only - will conduct commercial testing by booking through Bancroft office directly

Township of Madawaska Valley, 85 Bay St., PO Box 1000 Barry's Bay

2nd and 4th Thursday of each month 09:30-12:00, 13:00-15:00 on Jan 9/23, Feb 13/27, Mar 13/27, Apr 10/24, May 8/22, Jun 12/26, Jul 10/24, Aug 14/28, Sep 11/25, Oct 9/23, Nov 13/27, Dec 11

Blind River**

Espanola

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

1 Marina Dr, Blind River, ON, P0R 1B0

Tuesdays 10:30-12:00, 13:00-15:30 Apr 1, May 6, Jun 3, Jul 8, Aug 5, Sep 2, Oct 7, Nov 4/25

Carleton Place

Smiths Falls

G2 tests only.

Carleton Place Community Centre (Large Boardroom), 75 Neelin Street

2nd and 4th Wednesday of each month 08:45-11:30, 12:30-15:00 on Jan 8/22, Feb 12/26, Mar 12/26, Apr 9/23, May 14/28, Jun 11/25, Jul 9/23, Aug 13/27, Sept 10/24, Oct 8/22, Nov 12/26 and Dec 10

Casselman**

Hawkesbury

G2 tests only

651 Rue Principale C.P. 470 Casselman Ontario KOA

1st and 3rd Thursdays 09:00-11:45, 13:00-15:45 on , Jan 2/16, Feb 6/20, Mar 6/20, Apr 3/17, May 1/15, Jun 5/19, Jul 3/17, Aug 7/21, Sep 4/18, Oct 2/16, Nov 6/20, and Dec 4/18

Chapleau**

Sault Ste. Marie

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,Z

Aux Trois Moulins Motel, 154 Martel Road

Tuesdays 13:30-16:15 and Wednesdays 08:30-12:00, 13:00 - 14:15 on Apr 8/9, May 13/14, Jun 10/11, Jul 8/9, Aug 12/13, Sep 9/10, Oct 14/15, Nov 11/12 and Dec 2/3

Cochrane**

Timmins

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,Z

Board of Trade, 4 Third Avenue, Cochrane, ON

Every Thursday 09:30-12:00 - Road Tests, 13:00-15:00 - Inside Services

Collingwood

Barrie

G2,G testing only

Service Ontario 191 Hurontario St., Unit #6

Tuesdays 08:30-12:10, 13:10-:17:00 and Wednesdays 08:30-12:05, 13:05-17:05

Dubreuilville**

Sault Ste. Marie

B,C,D,E,F,G2,Z

Licence Issuing Office 23 Pins St., PO Box 367

Thursdays 08:45-12:00, 13:00-14:45 on May 1, Jul 24 and Oct 30

Ear Falls

Kenora

G2

Ear Falls Town Office, 2 Willow Crescent

Wednesdays 08:15-12:00 on Jan 8, Apr 2, Jun 25, Sep 17, and Dec 3

Elliott Lake**

Espanola

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

Lester B. Pearson Civic Centre, Highway 108

Wednesdays 09:00-12:00, 13:00-16:00

Geraldton**

Thunder Bay

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,LM2,M2,Z

200 Wardrope Avenue Geraldton, Ontario

Mondays 13:00-16:30 and Tuesdays 09:00-12:00 on Jan 6/7, Feb 10/11, Mar 17/18, Apr 21/22, May 12/13, Jun 16/17, Jul 21/22, Aug 25/26, Sep 15/16, Oct 6/7, Nov 10/11 and Dec 1/2

Haliburton

Huntsville

B,C,D,E,F,G2,LM2,M2,Z

#14072, Corner of Mountain & Hwy. #118, Haliburton

Wednesdays 09:15-12:00, 13:00-15:45

Hearst**

Kapuskasing

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

523 Highway 11 E

Wednesdays 09:00-12:00, 13:00-15:00

Hornepayne**

Sault Ste. Marie

B,C,D,E,F,G2,Z

Royal Canadian Legion, 48 Sixth Ave., PO Box 339

Tuesdays 08:45-12:00, 13:00-14:30 on April 29, Jul 22 and Oct 28.

Ignace**

Dryden

G2

Cross Road Employment Centre, 312 Pine St. Ignace On, Box 1227

09:30-12:00,13:00-15:00 on Nov 26

Kemptville

Brockville

G2 tests only

400 Prescott St,St John'S United Church

1st and 3rd Tuesday of each month 09:15-11:30, 12:30-15:30 on Jan 7/21, Feb 4/18, Mar 4/18, Apr 1/15, May 6/20, Jun 3/17, Jul 15, Aug 5/19, Sept 2/16, Oct 7/21, Nov 4/18, and Dec 2/16

Leamington

Windsor

G2 tests only

Leamington & District Half Century Centre 160 Talbot St. East Leamington, Ontario

4th Tuesday of each month 09:30 - 12:00, 13:00 - 16:00 on Jan 28, Feb 25, Mar 25, Apr 22, May 27, June 24, Jul 22, Aug 26, Sept 23, Oct 28, Nov 25, Dec 23

Little Current

Espanola

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,LM2,M2,Z

Howland Recreational Arena, 9001 Highway #6 S

Alternating Mondays 09:00-12:00, 13:00-15:00 on Jan 13/27, Feb 10/24, Mar 10/24, Apr 7/21, May 5/26, Jun 9/23, Jul 7/21, Aug 11/25, Sept 8/22, Oct 6/20, Nov 3/17 and Dec 1/15/29

Madoc

Belleville

G2 tests only

O'Neill Parish Hall, 12 Prince Albert St.

1st and 3rd Tuesday of each month 09:15-12:00, 13:00-15:00 on Jan 7/21, Feb 4/18, Mar 4/18, Apr 1/15, May 6/20, Jun 3/17, Jul 15, Aug 5/19, Sept 2/16, Oct 7/21, Nov 4/18, and Dec 2/16

Manitouwadge**

Thunder Bay

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,LM2,M2,Z

Manitouwadge Recreational Centre, 2 Manitou Road, Manitouwadge, ON


Thursdays 08:30-12:00, 13:00-16:00 on Apr 17, May 29, Jun 26, Jul 17, Aug 21, Sep 25, Oct 23, Nov 20 and Dec 11

Marathon**

Thunder Bay

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

Zero-100 Motel, 37 Peninsula Rd., Marathon, ON P0T 2E0

Tuesdays 08:30-12:00, 13:00-16:00 and Wednesdays 08:30-12-00, 13:00-15:00 on Apr 15/16, May 27/28, Jun 24/25, Jul 15/16, Aug 19/20, Sep 23/24, Oct 21/22, Nov 18/19 and Dec 10

Mattawa**

North Bay

B,C,D,E,F,G2,Z

Town Hall, 160 Water Street

Thursdays 09:15-12:00, 13:00-15:30 on Jan 2, Feb 6, Mar 6, Apr 3, May 1, Jun 5, Jul 3, Aug 7, Sep 4, Oct 2, Nov 6, and Dec 4

Moosonee**

Timmins

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,Z

Moosonee Curling Club, 1 Arena Road, Moosonee, ON, P0L 1Y0

Contact Timmins for Service Dates

Nipigon**

Thunder Bay

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,LM2,M2,Z

Nipigon Arena, 138 Wadsworth Drive

Thursdays 09:00-12:00, 13:00-16:30 on Jan 9, Mar 20, Apr 24, Jun 19, Jul 24, Aug 28, Sep 18, Oct 9, Nov 13 and Dec 4

Parry Sound

Huntsville

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

The Kinsmen Club, 110 Parry Sound Drive

Every Tuesday 09:15-12:30, 13:30-16:15

Pickle Lake

Dryden

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,Z

Pickle Lake Community Centre, Pickle Lake ON, P0V 3A0

Tuesdays 13:00-16:30, Wednesdays 09:00-12:00, 13:00-16:30, Thursdays 09:00-12:00 on May 20/21/22, Sep 23/24/25

Port Hope

Peterborough

G2,G

Port Hope Town Hall Committee Room, 56 Queen Street, Port Hope, ON L1A 3Z9

1st Tuesday of each month 9:30-12:25, 13:25-16:00 on Jan 7, Feb 4, Mar 4, Apr 1, May 6, Jun 3, Jul 8, Aug 5, Sept 2, Oct 7, Nov 4 and Dec 2

Rainy River

Fort Frances

G2

Rainy River Legion, 319 4th Street, Rainy River, ON


Tuesdays 09:30-12:00, 13:00-15:00 on Jan 21, Feb 11, Mar 18, May 13, Jul 8, Sep 16, Oct 28, Nov 4, and Dec 2

Red Lake

Kenora

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,Z

Royal Canadian Legion Hall, Hwy. 105, P0V 2M0

Mondays 13:00-16:30, Tuesdays 08:15-12:00, 13:00-16:30 on Jan 6/7, Feb 24/25, Mar 31, Apr 1, May 12/13, Jun 23/24, Jul 28/29, Sep 15/16, Oct 27/28, and Dec 1/2

Rockland**

Hawkesbury

G2 tests only

ClubPowers, 954 rue Giroux

2nd and 4th Tuesday of each month 09:00-11:45, 13:00-15:45 on Jan 14/28, Feb 11/25, Mar 11/25, Apr 8/22, May 13/27, Jun 10/24, Jul 8/22, Aug 12/26, Sep 9/23, Oct 14/28, Nov 11/25, and Dec 9/23

Schreiber**

Thunder Bay

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,LM2,M2,Z

Schreiber Municipal Complex, 204 Alberta Street, Schreiber, ON

Wednesdays 09:00-16:30 on Jan 8, Mar 19, Apr 23, May 14, Jun 18, Jul 23, Aug 27, Sep 17, Oct 8, Nov 12 and Dec 3

Sioux Lookout

Dryden

G2

Sioux Lookout Public Library, 21-5th Street, Sioux Lookout, ON


Wednesdays 09:30-12:00, 13:00-15:00 on Jan 15, Feb 12, Mar 12, Apr 9, May 14, Jun 11, Jul 16, Aug 13, Sep 10, Oct 15, Nov 5, and Dec 10

Sundridge

Huntsville

B,C,D,E,F,G2,Z

Sundridge Community Centre, 110 Main Street W., PO Box 129

Mondays (except statutory holidays, closed on Dec22/29) 09:00-12:00, 13:00-16:15

Thessalon**

Sault Ste. Marie

B,C,D,E,F,G2,Z

Dave Seabrook Motors, 214 Main St., Thessalon, ON P0R 1L0

Wednesdays 09:00-12:00, 13:00-14:30 on Apr 2, May 7, Jun 4, Jul 2, Aug 6, Sep 3, Oct 1, and Nov 5/26

Wawa**

Sault Ste. Marie

A,B,C,D,E,F,G2,G,LM2,LM,M2,M,Z

Michipicoten Memorial Community Centre, 85-90 Chris Simon Drive, WA WA, ON P0S 1K0

Thursdays 08:30-12:00, 13:00-16:15, Fridays 08:30-12:00 Apr 10/11, May 2/15/16, Jun 12/13, Jul 10/11/25, Aug 14/15, Sep 11/12, Oct 16/17/31, Nov 13/14 and Dec 4/5

Westport

Smiths Falls

G2 tests only

Westport Fire Hall, Spring Street

1st Monday of every 2nd month 09:00-11:30, 12:30-15:30 on Feb 3, Apr 7, Jun 2, Aug 11, Oct 6 and Dec 1

White River**

Sault Ste. Marie

B,C,D,E, F,G2,Z

Municipal Building, 102 Durham Street., PO Box 307

Wednesdays 08:45-12:00, 13:00-14:45 on April 30, Jul 23 and Oct 29

 

COMMERCIAL TEST CENTRES:

** Designated French Travel Points

Commercial Test Centre

For Information, contact the following Driver Exam Centre

Tests Types Administered

Address

Hours of Operation

Woodbridge Commercial Test Centre

Woodbridge

A,B,C,D,E, F and Z.No Knowledge (written) tests

5780 Highway #7, Woodbridge, Ontario L4L 1T8, 1-888-570-6110, Fax: 905-265-9682

Monday - Friday 8:30 am - 5:00pm